Plug PCs: compare computers from every brand
← Back to catalogWhere to buyLenovo · Configure ↗
LenovoThinkPad

ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13")
CTO
Model
21YHCTO1WWUS1ProcessorIntel Core Ultra 5 325
Memory16 GB LPDDR5X-7467
Storage256 GB NVMe PCIe 4.0
GraphicsIntegrated
NPU47 TOPS
Display13.3″ WUXGA
OSWindows 11 Home
Battery54.7 Wh
Weight2.0 lb
Specifications 27
Processor
- Processor
- Intel Core Ultra 5 325 Processor (LPE-cores up to 3.40 GHz P-cores up to 4.50 GHz)
Memory & storage
- Memory
- 16 GB LPDDR5X-7467MT/s (Soldered)
- Storage
- 256 GB SSD M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 TLC Opal
Graphics
- Graphics
- Intel Integrated Graphics
Display
- Display
- 13.3" WUXGA (1920 x 1200), IPS, Anti-Glare, Non-Touch, 100%sRGB, 400 nits, 60 Hz
- Panel type
- IPS
- Brightness
- 400 nits
Connectivity
- Wireless
- Intel WiFi 7
- Ports/Slots
- Left side: HDMI 2.1 (supports resolution up to 4K@60 Hz) 2 x USB-C (Thunderbolt 4, USB 40Gbps) with power delivery 3.0 & DisplayPort 2.1 Headphone / mic combo Right side: USB-A (USB 5Gbps), always on Optional: Nano SIM Optional: Smart Card Reader Kensington Nano Security Slot
Camera & audio
- Camera
- 5MP RGB with webcam privacy shutter 5MP & infrared (IR) with webcam privacy shutter
- Audio
- Dolby Atmos Lenovo Clear Voice 2 x speakers 2 x mics
Power & battery
- Battery
- 54.7 Whr, customer replaceable unit (CRU) 41 Whr, CRU Supports Rapid Charge (60 minutes = 80% capacity) with 65 W or higher adapter
Physical & build
- Keyboard
- Optional: Backlit with white LED Dual-function TrackPoint: navigate cursor or double-tap to open TrackPoint Quick Menu Spill-resistant Tactile markings for significant keys & slots (including power in, Enter, Fn, Insert, Volume) ThinkPad TrackPoint Copilot Keyboard (1.5 mm travel stroke) TrackPad (115 mm x 74.3 mm / 4.53" x 2.93")
- Weight
- Starting at 930g / 2.05 lbs
- Dimensions (H (front to back) x W x D)
- 9.85 mm – 16 mm x 299.3 mm x 207 mm / 0.38" – 0.62" x 11.78" x 8.15"
- Color
- Eclipse Black
- Material
- 30% post-consumer content, carbon fiber-reinforced plastic (CFRP) used in top (A) cover 48% PCC recycled plastic used in bezel (B) 90% recycled magnesium used in keyboard frame (C) 55% recycled aluminum in bottom (D) cover 85% PCC recycled plastic used in keycaps 100% recycled cobalt used in battery 90% PCC recycled plastic in speaker enclosure 90% PCC recycled plastic in AC adapter (65 W standard adapter & 65 W slim GaN charger) 95% PCC used in cable holders 100% PCC used in speaker magnet / hall sensor 100% plastic-free primary packaging, recycled and/or sustainable & Forest Steward Council (FSC)-certified* *Packaging composed of recycled, and/or biobased, and/or sustainably forested content.
Operating system & software
- Operating System
- Windows 11 Home
- Preloaded Software
- Intel Connectivity Performance Suite Lenovo Commercial Vantage Lenovo View Office 365 (trial) Smart Connect TrackPoint Quick Menu
Security
- ThinkShield Security
- Discrete Trusted Platform Module (dTPM) 2.0 Facial recognition login (requires IR camera) Kensington Nano Security Slot Microsoft Secured-core PCs Optional: Intel vPro security Optional: Smart Power-on: Match-on-chip (MOC) Fingerprint Reader Ultrasonic Human Presence Detection for lock on leave & wake on approach (require optional IR camera) Webcam privacy shutter
Warranty & support
- Warranty
- 1 Year Courier or Carry-in
- Supported Docking
- Thunderbolt 4 Dock USB-C Dock
More details
- Certifications / Registries
- 9/10 iFixit Repairability Score ENERGY STAR 9.0 Eyesafe 2.0 Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) for packaging MIL-SPEC-810H TCO 10.0 EPEAT Gold with Climate+
- More Information
- Explore Product Documentation, User Guides & More * Full spec list for part numbers starting with 21YH available here
Features
- Neural Processing Unit (NPU)
- Customer Replaceable Units (CRUs)
- What's in the Box
I/O Ports 7
- HDMI 2.1 (supports resolution up to 4K@60Hz)
- 2 x USB-C (Thunderbolt 4, USB 40Gbps) with power delivery 3.0 & DisplayPort 2.1
- Headphone / mic combo
- Optional: Smart Card Reader
- Optional: Nano SIM
- USB-A (USB 5Gbps), always on
- Kensington Nano Security Slot
Configurator · 16 groups · 43 options · live
Configured total: $1,699 · base $1,699 · deltas vs as-shipped config
Processor 5 options
Operating System 2 options
Microsoft Productivity Software 6 options
Solid State Drive 3 options
Display 2 options
Camera 2 options
Top Cover Material 2 options
Fingerprint Reader 2 options
Keyboard 2 options
System Expansion Slots 2 options
Premier Asset Tag 2 options
Battery 2 options
Power Cord 2 options
Adobe Elements 2 options
Adobe Acrobat 2 options
Security Software 5 options
Price history
Price history by configuration
loading…
Plug PCs can earn a commission when you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.
Compare the ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13")
- ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13") vs Tecra A40-M Laptop$1,699
- ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13") vs MAX-15 G2$1,699
- ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13") vs Pangolin Pro$1,699
- ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13") vs Xotic PC L260JUX Business Slim Laptop, 16" QHD+ 165Hz Display$1,699
- ThinkPad X13 Gen 7 Intel (13") vs HP ProBook 4 G2a 14 inch Notebook PC$1,699