Plug PCs: compare computers from every brand
← Back to catalog
Lenovo

ThinkVision 23.8 inch IPS FHD 120hz USB-C Monitor - T24D-40

ModelT24D-40MPN64B9GAR1UZGTIN199271246597
Size23.8"
Resolution1920 x 1080
Refresh120 Hz
PanelIn-Plane Switching
Weight7.7 lb

Specifications 36

Display
Screen Size
23.8 inch
Panel Type
In-Plane Switching
Maximum Resolution
1920 x 1080
Resolution
1920 x 1080
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Brightness
250 cd/㎡
Aspect Ratio
16:9
Contrast Ratio
1500:1
Backlight
WLED
Response Time
1ms (MPRT), 4ms (Extreme Mode), 6ms (Normal Mode)
Viewing Angle
178° / 178°
Color Coverage
99% sRGB, 99% BT.709
Color Depth
8-bit
Color Support
16.7 Million
Connectivity
Connection Type
1xHDMI 1.4(Supports FHD@120 Hz as specified in HDMI1.4), 1xDP 1.4(HBR2), 1xDP out, 1xUSB-C(5Gbps/USB 3.2 Gen 1, up to 100 W PD upstream), 3xUSB-A(5Gbps/USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1x BC1.2 downstream), 1xUSB-C(5Gbps/USB 3.2 Gen 1, PD 15 W data only downstream), 1xRJ45
Ergonomics & build
Weight Head Only
3.5 kg / 7.7 lbs
Weight with Package
8.0 kg / 17.6 lbs
Weight without Package
5.6 kg / 12.4 lbs
Dimensions without Package
539.8 × 190.0 × 505.8 mm, 21.25 × 7.48 × 19.91 inches
Head only Dimensions
539.8 × 45.3 × 314.8 mm, 21.25 × 1.78 × 12.39 inches
Stand
Tilt Angle (-5° / 23.5°), Swivel Angle ( -45° / 45°), Lift Range (max 155 mm), Pivot (-90° / 90°)
Power
Power Requirement
AC 100 to 240 V (50-60 Hz)
Power Consumption
16.0 W Typ, 157.0 W Max, 14.0 W Energy Star, < 0.5 W Sleep, < 0.3 W Power Off
Energy Star
8.0
Operating system & software
Software/Driver
Yes (Lenovo Accessories and Display Manager - ThinkColour)
Warranty & support
Warranty
3 Year limited
More details
Brand
ThinkVision
Near Edgeless
4-Sided Ultra Thin
TCO Edge
2.1
What is in the box
Monitor with stand x 1
Video cable: 1x DP1.4 (1.8m), 1 x Power cable (1.8 m), 1 x USB Type C to Type-C Gen 1 cable (1.8m) QSG x 1.
Features
  • Eye Caring
  • Height-Adjustable
  • Integrated Speaker (2 x 2 W)
  • Kensington Lock
  • Thin Client Support (Tiny)
  • USB Type-C

I/O Ports 10

  • Power
  • Kensington Security Slot
  • HDMI 1.4
  • DisplayPort 1.4
  • DisplayPort Out
  • USB-C 3.2 Gen 1
  • Ethernet
  • USB-A 3.2 Gen 1
  • USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, Up to 15W PD (data only)
  • USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 (BC1.2)

Price history

loading…
Where to buyLenovo ↗colamco · $222.24 ↗Best price 25h agoprovantage · $225.05 ↗ 6h agoinsight · $228.99 ↗ 2h agocentralcomputer · $232.99 ↗check stock 8h agotecisoft · $249.11 ↗ 8h agobuydig · $263.27 ↗ 8h ago

Plug PCs can earn a commission when you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.

Compare the ThinkVision 23.8 inch IPS FHD 120hz USB-C Monitor - T24D-40

Embed this product card on your site

Paste where the live card should appear: