Plug PCs: compare computers from every brand
← Back to catalogWhere to buyLenovo ↗provantage · $718.44 ↗Best price 6h agocolamco · $747.26 ↗ 25h agocentralcomputer · $777.99 ↗check stock 8h agoquill · $823.19 ↗ 15h agobuydig · $899 ↗ 8h ago
Lenovo
ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20
Model
P27u-20MPN62CBRAR6USGTIN195713542920Size27"
Resolution3840 x 2160
Refresh60 Hz
PanelIn-Plane Switching
Weight17.6 lb
Specifications 46
Display
- Screen Size
- 27.0"
- Panel Type
- In-Plane Switching
- Maximum Resolution
- 3840 x 2160
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160
- Refresh Rate
- 60 Hz
- Brightness
- 400 cd/m2 (typical), 450 cd/m2 (peak)
- Aspect Ratio
- 16:9
- Contrast Ratio
- 1000:1
- Backlight
- WLED
- Response Time
- 4 ms (Extreme mode) / 6 ms (Typical mode)
- Viewing Angle
- 178 / 178 degrees
- Color Calibration Accuracy
- Avg Delta E < 1
- Color Coverage
- 99.1% DCI-P3 , 99.5% Adobe RGB, 100% sRGB, 100% BT.709, 83.7% BT.2020
- Color Depth
- 10-bit
- Color Support
- 1.07 Billion
- Response time (GtG)
- 4 ms
Connectivity
- USB Ports
- 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 (1 BC 1.2), 1 x USB Type-C (Data & Power Delivery)
- USB Type-C
- No
- Connection Type
- 1 x Thunderbolt 4 in, 1 x Thunderbolt 4 out, 2 x HDMI2.0, 1 x DP1.2, 1 x RJ45, 3 x USB 3.2 Gen1 with 1 x BC 1.2 (Downstream), 1 x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (data & power delivery up to 27 W, downstream), 1 x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-B (Upstream), 1 x Audio Out (3.5 mm)
Ergonomics & build
- Weight
- 17.6 lbs
- Packed Weight
- 28.1 lbs
- Weight Head Only
- 12.04 lbs
- Weight with Package
- 28.14 lbs.
- Weight without Package
- 17.67 lbs
- Dimensions without Package
- 219.97 × 556.38 × 613.80 mm, 8.66 × 21.90 × 24.16 inches
- Head only Dimensions
- 52.90 × 368.78 × 613.80 mm, 2.08 × 14.52 × 24.16inches
- Stand
- Lift, Tilt, 90° Pivot, Swivel
Power
- Power Requirement
- AC 100 to 240 V (50-60 Hz)
- Power Consumption
- 35 W Typ. 240 W Max.
- Energy Star
- 9.0
Camera & audio
- Built-in Camera
- No
Operating system & software
- Included Accessory
- DP Cable, USB Type-C to Type-A Cable, Thunderbolt 4 Cable
Warranty & support
- Warranty
- 3 years limited
More details
- Brand
- ThinkVision
- Length
- 61.3 cm
- Near Edgeless
- 3-side NearEdgeless
- TCO Edge
- 2.0
- What is in the box
- Monitor with stand and base
1 x Power cable
1 x Thunderbolt 4 cable
1 x DP cable
1 x USB Type-B to Type-A cable
Quick setup guide
Factory calibration report
Features
- Eye Caring
- Height-Adjustable
- Integrated Speaker (2 x 3 W)
- Kensington Lock
- Optional Soundbar Support
- Other Special Features
- Software/Driver (Lenovo ThinkColour)
- Thin Client Support (Tiny)
Price history
Plug PCs can earn a commission when you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.
Compare the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20
- ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20 vs Innocn$889.99
- ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20 vs ID2456-4K - 24" 4K Podium Touch Display with Active Stylus and Advanced Ergonomics$899
- ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20 vs ProArt Display PA32UCE$899
- ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20 vs ProArt Display PA27UCGE$899
- ThinkVision 27 inch IPS 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt Monitor - P27u-20 vs ProArt Display OLED PA329CDV$899