Plug PCs: compare computers from every brand
← Back to catalog
Lenovo

ThinkVision 31.5 inch IPS 4K 60Hz USB-C Monitor - T32UD-40

ModelT32UD-40MPN64B0GAR1UZGTIN199271246641
Size31.5"
Resolution3840 x 2160
Refresh60 Hz
PanelIn-Plane Switching
Weight13.9 lb

Specifications 37

Display
Screen Size
31.5 inch
Panel Type
In-Plane Switching
Maximum Resolution
3840 x 2160
Resolution
3840 x 2160
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Brightness
350 cd/㎡ (Typical)
Aspect Ratio
16:9
Contrast Ratio
1500:1
Backlight
WLED
Response Time
1ms (MPRT), 4ms (Extreme Mode), 6ms (Normal Mode)
Viewing Angle
178° / 178°
Color Coverage
99% sRGB, 99% BT.709
Color Depth
10-bit
Color Support
1.07 Billion
Connectivity
Connection Type
1xHDMI 2.1(Supports UHD@60 Hz as specified in HDMI2.1), 1xDP 1.4(HBR3,supports UHD@60 Hz ), 1xUSB-C(10Gbps/USB 3.2 Gen 2,PD 100 W,upstream), 3xUSB-A(5Gbps/USB 3.2 Gen 1,1x BC1.2,downstream), 1xUSB-C(5Gbps/USB 3.2 Gen 1,PD 15 W data only,downstream), 1xRJ45
Ergonomics & build
Weight Head Only
6.3 kg / 13.9 lbs
Weight with Package
13.5 kg (29.8 lb)
Weight without Package
9.2 kg / 20.3 lbs
Dimensions without Package
714.2 × 218.0 × 594.3 mm, 28.12 × 8.58 × 23.40 inches
Head only Dimensions
714.2 × 46.5 × 413.0 mm, 28.12 × 1.83 × 16.26 inches
Stand
Tilt Angle (-5° / 23.5°), Swivel Angle ( -45° / 45°), Lift Range (max 155 mm), Pivot (-90° / 90°)
Power
Power Requirement
AC 100 to 240 V (50-60 Hz)
Power Consumption
25.5 W Typ, 195.0 W Max, 25.2 W Energy Star, < 0.5 W Sleep, < 0.3 W Power Off
Energy Star
8.0
Operating system & software
Included Accessory
DP cable, USB-C to USB-C cable
Software/Driver
Yes (Lenovo Accessories and Display Manager - ThinkColour)
Warranty & support
Warranty
3 Year limited
More details
Brand
ThinkVision
Near Edgeless
4-Sided Ultra Thin
TCO Edge
2.1
What is in the box
Monitor with stand x 1
Video cable: 1x DP1.4 (1.8m), 1 x Power cable (1.8 m), 1 x USB Type C to Type-C Gen 2 cable (1.5m)
QSG x 1.
Features
  • Eye Caring
  • Height-Adjustable
  • Kensington Lock
  • Optional Soundbar Support
  • Thin Client Support (Tiny)
  • USB Type-C

I/O Ports 9

  • Power
  • Kensington Security Slot
  • HDMI 2.1
  • DisplayPort 1.4
  • USB-C 3.2 Gen 1
  • Ethernet
  • USB-A 3.2 Gen 1
  • USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, Up to 15W PD (data only)
  • USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 (BC1.2)

Price history

loading…
Where to buyLenovo ↗provantage · $531.95 ↗Best price 6h agocolamco · $552.52 ↗ 25h agocentralcomputer · $578.99 ↗check stock 8h ago

Plug PCs can earn a commission when you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.

Compare the ThinkVision 31.5 inch IPS 4K 60Hz USB-C Monitor - T32UD-40

Embed this product card on your site

Paste where the live card should appear: